The nearest found maser object is G12.709+0.473 (offset by 18.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 32 -17 41 39 (272.8852605 -17.6942845)
Mean object l, b: 12.704 0.4736

Maser object G12.709+0.473

Other names: 2711, CMHO 011, BGPS 1753, CMHO 011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("272.8852605","-17.6942845","G12.709+0.473","G12.709+0.473","2711, CMHO 011, BGPS 1753, CMHO 011","0")