The nearest found maser object is G12.709+0.064 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 03 -17 53 11 (273.2653300 -17.8865000)
Mean object l, b: 12.7092 0.0639

Maser object G12.709+0.064

Other names: G012.709+00.064.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("273.2653300","-17.8865000","G12.709+0.064","G12.709+0.064","G012.709+00.064","0")