The nearest found maser object is G12.482+5.915 (offset by 6.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 20 -15 12 26 (267.8349170 -15.2073890)
Mean object l, b: 12.482 5.9133

Maser object G12.482+5.915

Other names: 104, IRAS 17484-1511.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("267.8349170","-15.2073890","G12.482+5.915","G12.482+5.915","104, IRAS 17484-1511","0")