The nearest found maser object is G12.402-0.466 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 24 -18 24 36 (273.6008330 -18.4101240)
Mean object l, b: 12.4019 -0.4662

Maser object G12.402-0.466

Other names: 18114-1825, 18114-1825, 2653, CMHO 021, BGPS 1708, CMHO 021.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.6008330","-18.4101240","G12.402-0.466","G12.402-0.466","18114-1825, 18114-1825, 2653, CMHO 021, BGPS 1708, CMHO 021","0")