The nearest found maser object is G12.372-0.033 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 44 -18 13 44 (273.1844820 -18.2290850)
Mean object l, b: 12.3718 -0.0329

Maser object G12.372-0.033

Other names: 18098-1814, OH12.38-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("273.1844820","-18.2290850","G12.372-0.033","G12.372-0.033","18098-1814, OH12.38-0.04","0")