The nearest found maser object is G12.364+0.029 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 29 -18 12 21 (273.1230990 -18.2060490)
Mean object l, b: 12.364 0.0292
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G12.364+0.029

Other names: 18095-1813.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("273.1230990","-18.2060490","G12.364+0.029","G12.364+0.029","18095-1813","0")