The nearest found maser object is G12.220-0.334 (offset by 8.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 32 -18 30 17 (273.3846688 -18.5047815)
Mean object l, b: 12.2209 -0.3318

Maser object G12.220-0.334

Other names: G012.2200-0.3339, G012.220-0.334, G12.22-0.33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.3846688","-18.5047815","G12.220-0.334","G12.220-0.334","G012.2200-0.3339, G012.220-0.334, G12.22-0.33","0")