The nearest found maser object is G12.219+4.924 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 54 20 -15 55 51 (268.5866670 -15.9311110)
Mean object l, b: 12.2187 4.9237

Maser object G12.219+4.924

Other names: IRAS 17514-1555.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("268.5866670","-15.9311110","G12.219+4.924","G12.219+4.924","IRAS 17514-1555","0")