The nearest found maser object is G12.206+3.219 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 29 -16 47 22 (270.1220830 -16.7897220)
Mean object l, b: 12.2064 3.2186

Maser object G12.206+3.219

Other names: IRAS 17575-1647.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("270.1220830","-16.7897220","G12.206+3.219","G12.206+3.219","IRAS 17575-1647","0")