The nearest found maser object is G12.199-0.033 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 23 -18 22 49 (273.0976670 -18.3803610)
Mean object l, b: 12.1995 -0.0332
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G12.199-0.033

Other names: 12.200-0.033, G12.199-00.034.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("273.0976670","-18.3803610","G12.199-0.033","G12.199-0.033","12.200-0.033, G12.199-00.034","0")