The nearest found maser object is G12.181-0.123 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 40 -18 26 21 (273.1708330 -18.4394170)
Mean object l, b: 12.181 -0.1225
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G12.181-0.123

Other names: G12.181-00.123.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("273.1708330","-18.4394170","G12.181-0.123","G12.181-0.123","G12.181-00.123","0")