The nearest found maser object is G12.026-0.031 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 01 -18 31 55 (273.0078330 -18.5321110)
Mean object l, b: 12.0255 -0.0314
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G12.026-0.031

Other names: 12.026-0.032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("273.0078330","-18.5321110","G12.026-0.031","G12.026-0.031","12.026-0.032","0")