The nearest found maser object is G12.025-0.032 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 01 -18 31 55 (273.0079170 -18.5321390)
Mean object l, b: 12.0254 -0.0315
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G12.025-0.032

Other names: 012.02-00.03, 012.025-0.031, 12.02-0.03, 12.025-0.031, 12.03-0.03, 12.03-0.04, 18090-1832, G012.025-0.0251, G012.025-0.031, G12.02-0.03, G12.025-0.031, G12.0255-0.0314, 12.025-0.031, 18090-1832, G012.0260-00.0, G012.0260-00.0317, G12.02-0.03, G12.025-0.031, 12.03-0.04, 18090-1832, BGPS 1669, G012.0260-00.0317.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.0079170","-18.5321390","G12.025-0.032","G12.025-0.032","012.02-00.03, 012.025-0.031, 12.02-0.03, 12.025-0.031, 12.03-0.03, 12.03-0.04, 18090-1832, G012.025-0.0251, G012.025-0.031, G12.02-0.03, G12.025-0.031, G12.0255-0.0314, 12.025-0.031, 18090-1832, G012.0260-00.0, G012.0260-00.0317, G12.02-0.03, G12.025-0.031, 12.03-0.04, 18090-1832, BGPS 1669, G012.0260-00.0317","0")