The nearest found maser object is G119.799-6.032 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 28 43 +56 42 06 (7.1795830 56.7016670)
Mean object l, b: 119.7997 -6.0319

Maser object G119.799-6.032

Other names: 775, CB 3, CB3-mm, IRAS 00259+5625, LBN594, CB 3, G119.80-6.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("7.1795830","56.7016670","G119.799-6.032","G119.799-6.032","775, CB 3, CB3-mm, IRAS 00259+5625, LBN594, CB 3, G119.80-6.03","0")