The nearest found maser object is G119.723+3.317 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 19 51 +65 59 30 (4.9645830 65.9919440)
Mean object l, b: 119.7228 3.3171

Maser object G119.723+3.317

Other names: IRAS00170+6542, IRAS 00170+6542, IRAS00170+6542, IRAS 00170+6542, IRAS 00171+6542, OH119.7+3.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("4.9645830","65.9919440","G119.723+3.317","G119.723+3.317","IRAS00170+6542, IRAS 00170+6542, IRAS00170+6542, IRAS 00170+6542, IRAS 00171+6542, OH119.7+3.3","0")