The nearest found maser object is G118.962-3.319 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 20 18 +59 18 44 (5.0758800 59.3123780)
Mean object l, b: 118.9618 -3.3191

Maser object G118.962-3.319

Other names: 00175+5902.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("5.0758800","59.3123780","G118.962-3.319","G118.962-3.319","00175+5902","0")