The nearest found maser object is G118.961+1.893 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 14 27 +64 28 46 (3.6155120 64.4795360)
Mean object l, b: 118.9612 1.8932

Maser object G118.961+1.893

Other names: 00117+6412, 00117+6412, IRAS 00117+6412, IRAS00117+6412.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("3.6155120","64.4795360","G118.961+1.893","G118.961+1.893","00117+6412, 00117+6412, IRAS 00117+6412, IRAS00117+6412","0")