The nearest found maser object is G118.947-6.861 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 23 14 +55 47 33 (5.8094670 55.7925570)
Mean object l, b: 118.9467 -6.8608

Maser object G118.947-6.861

Other names: IRAS00205+5530 npl, T Cas, IRAS 00205+5530, T Cas, T Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("5.8094670","55.7925570","G118.947-6.861","G118.947-6.861","IRAS00205+5530 npl, T Cas, IRAS 00205+5530, T Cas, T Cas","0")