The nearest found maser object is G118.715+43.340 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 34 40 +73 25 54 (203.6705280 73.4318055)
Mean object l, b: 118.7141 43.3405

Maser object G118.715+43.340

Other names: IRAS 13336+7341, T UMi, T UMi, T UMI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("203.6705280","73.4318055","G118.715+43.340","G118.715+43.340","IRAS 13336+7341, T UMi, T UMi, T UMI","0")