The nearest found maser object is G118.655-48.574 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 39 46 +14 12 01 (9.9416670 14.2003360)
Mean object l, b: 118.6546 -48.5744

Maser object G118.655-48.574

Other names: IRAS 00371+1355, TW Psc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("9.9416670","14.2003360","G118.655-48.574","G118.655-48.574","IRAS 00371+1355, TW Psc","0")