The nearest found maser object is G118.601+6.106 (offset by 13.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 03 59 +68 34 53 (0.9969810 68.5814845)
Mean object l, b: 118.6021 6.1095

Maser object G118.601+6.106

Other names: 770, BRC 2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("0.9969810","68.5814845","G118.601+6.106","G118.601+6.106","770, BRC 2","0")