The nearest found maser object is G118.423+3.178 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 07 30 +65 39 51 (1.8779170 65.6644440)
Mean object l, b: 118.4227 3.1779

Maser object G118.423+3.178

Other names: HBC 324.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("1.8779170","65.6644440","G118.423+3.178","G118.423+3.178","HBC 324","0")