The nearest found maser object is G118.341+1.457 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 09 26 +63 57 15 (2.3593345 63.9542145)
Mean object l, b: 118.3407 1.4574

Maser object G118.341+1.457

Other names: 00067+6340, V641 Cas, IRAS 00067+6340.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("2.3593345","63.9542145","G118.341+1.457","G118.341+1.457","00067+6340, V641 Cas, IRAS 00067+6340","0")