The nearest found maser object is G118.297+4.948 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 03 06 +67 22 59 (0.7750000 67.3833330)
Mean object l, b: 118.2967 4.9476

Maser object G118.297+4.948

Other names: SNR 118.3+04.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("0.7750000","67.3833330","G118.297+4.948","G118.297+4.948","SNR 118.3+04.8","0")