The nearest found maser object is G118.150+3.420 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 04 29 +65 51 17 (1.1215830 65.8548830)
Mean object l, b: 118.15 3.42

Maser object G118.150+3.420

Other names: 118.15+3.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("1.1215830","65.8548830","G118.150+3.420","G118.150+3.420","118.15+3.42","0")