The nearest found maser object is G117.951+5.027 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 59 25 +67 23 38 (359.8574700 67.3941480)
Mean object l, b: 117.9514 5.0266

Maser object G117.951+5.027

Other names: 23568+6706, 23568+6706, BRC 1, S171.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("359.8574700","67.3941480","G117.951+5.027","G117.951+5.027","23568+6706, 23568+6706, BRC 1, S171","0")