The nearest found maser object is G117.721-7.603 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 15 24 +54 54 15 (3.8507140 54.9041700)
Mean object l, b: 117.7207 -7.6025

Maser object G117.721-7.603

Other names: 00127+5437, IRAS 00127+5437, IRAS 00127+5437, IRAS00127+5437.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("3.8507140","54.9041700","G117.721-7.603","G117.721-7.603","00127+5437, IRAS 00127+5437, IRAS 00127+5437, IRAS00127+5437","0")