The nearest found maser object is G117.686+4.104 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 58 41 +66 26 12 (359.6740220 66.4369180)
Mean object l, b: 117.6865 4.1037

Maser object G117.686+4.104

Other names: 23561+6609, LHKA259, LkHa259, LkHa 259, MacC H4, LkHa 259.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("359.6740220","66.4369180","G117.686+4.104","G117.686+4.104","23561+6609, LHKA259, LkHa259, LkHa 259, MacC H4, LkHa 259","0")