The nearest found maser object is G117.594-36.645 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 32 22 +26 01 45 (8.0947040 26.0294210)
Mean object l, b: 117.5941 -36.6447

Maser object G117.594-36.645

Other names: IRAS 00297+2545, TU And, TU And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("8.0947040","26.0294210","G117.594-36.645","G117.594-36.645","IRAS 00297+2545, TU And, TU And","0")