The nearest found maser object is G117.580+3.930 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 58 00 +66 14 42 (359.5034220 66.2450470)
Mean object l, b: 117.58 3.93

Maser object G117.580+3.930

Other names: 117.58+3.93.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("359.5034220","66.2450470","G117.580+3.930","G117.580+3.930","117.58+3.93","0")