The nearest found maser object is G117.370+1.700 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 00 19 +64 01 06 (0.0832800 64.0184940)
Mean object l, b: 117.37 1.7

Maser object G117.370+1.700

Other names: 117.37+1.70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("0.0832800","64.0184940","G117.370+1.700","G117.370+1.700","117.37+1.70","0")