The nearest found maser object is G117.315+3.142 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 57 05 +65 25 10 (359.2717940 65.4196950)
Mean object l, b: 117.3152 3.1423

Maser object G117.315+3.142

Other names: 117.315+3.142, 23545+6508, 23545+6508, 23545+6508, IRAS 23545+6508, IRAS 23545+6508.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("359.2717940","65.4196950","G117.315+3.142","G117.315+3.142","117.315+3.142, 23545+6508, 23545+6508, 23545+6508, IRAS 23545+6508, IRAS 23545+6508","0")