The nearest found maser object is G117.140+60.516 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 12 01 +56 22 48 (198.0067430 56.3802300)
Mean object l, b: 117.1394 60.5158

Maser object G117.140+60.516

Other names: 13120152+5622487, UW UMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("198.0067430","56.3802300","G117.140+60.516","G117.140+60.516","13120152+5622487, UW UMa","0")