The nearest found maser object is G116.753+33.952 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 17 07 +81 21 04 (229.2800720 81.3512490)
Mean object l, b: 116.7532 33.9515

Maser object G116.753+33.952

Other names: MCBB92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("229.2800720","81.3512490","G116.753+33.952","G116.753+33.952","MCBB92","0")