The nearest found maser object is G116.554-1.320 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 58 38 +60 53 47 (359.6612575 60.8966555)
Mean object l, b: 116.5542 -1.3196

Maser object G116.554-1.320

Other names: IRAS 23561+6037, IRAS23561+6037.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("359.6612575","60.8966555","G116.554-1.320","G116.554-1.320","IRAS 23561+6037, IRAS23561+6037","0")