The nearest found maser object is G116.337-10.768 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 09 36 +51 34 05 (2.4027770 51.5680870)
Mean object l, b: 116.3378 -10.7673

Maser object G116.337-10.768

Other names: SS Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("2.4027770","51.5680870","G116.337-10.768","G116.337-10.768","SS Cas","0")