The nearest found maser object is G116.144-6.556 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 03 21 +55 40 50 (0.8387500 55.6805600)
Mean object l, b: 116.144 -6.5562

Maser object G116.144-6.556

Other names: IRAS00007+5524 npl, *Y Cas, Y Cas, IRAS 00007+5524, Y Cas, Y CAS, Y Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("0.8387500","55.6805600","G116.144-6.556","G116.144-6.556","IRAS00007+5524 npl, *Y Cas, Y Cas, IRAS 00007+5524, Y Cas, Y CAS, Y Cas","0")