The nearest found maser object is G115.991-0.250 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 52 07 +61 49 12 (358.0325120 61.8200585)
Mean object l, b: 115.9908 -0.2498

Maser object G115.991-0.250

Other names: V657 Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("358.0325120","61.8200585","G115.991-0.250","G115.991-0.250","V657 Cas","0")