The nearest found maser object is G115.990+1.250 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 49 05 +63 16 41 (357.2710740 63.2782470)
Mean object l, b: 115.99 1.25

Maser object G115.990+1.250

Other names: 115.99+1.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("357.2710740","63.2782470","G115.990+1.250","G115.990+1.250","115.99+1.25","0")