The nearest found maser object is G115.981-0.265 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 52 04 +61 48 12 (358.0205000 61.8034400)
Mean object l, b: 115.9815 -0.2647

Maser object G115.981-0.265

Other names: IRAS 23496+6131, IRAS23496+6131 npl, V657 Cas, IRC+60427, V657 Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("358.0205000","61.8034400","G115.981-0.265","G115.981-0.265","IRAS 23496+6131, IRAS23496+6131 npl, V657 Cas, IRC+60427, V657 Cas","0")