The nearest found maser object is G115.682+7.479 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 28 59 +69 10 56 (352.2463770 69.1822670)
Mean object l, b: 115.6822 7.4792

Maser object G115.682+7.479

Other names: 23268+6854, IRAS 2326+6854, IRAS23268+6854.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("352.2463770","69.1822670","G115.682+7.479","G115.682+7.479","23268+6854, IRAS 2326+6854, IRAS23268+6854","0")