The nearest found maser object is G115.570-5.619 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 58 01 +56 29 13 (359.5058330 56.4872220)
Mean object l, b: 115.5701 -5.6191

Maser object G115.570-5.619

Other names: IRAS 23554+5612, IRAS23554+5612 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("359.5058330","56.4872220","G115.570-5.619","G115.570-5.619","IRAS 23554+5612, IRAS23554+5612 npl","0")