The nearest found maser object is G114.561-10.619 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 58 25 +51 23 19 (359.6041775 51.3888475)
Mean object l, b: 114.5612 -10.619

Maser object G114.561-10.619

Other names: IRAS23558+5106, IRAS23558+5106 npl, *R Cas, R Cas, IRAS 23558+5106, RCas, R Cas, R CAS, R Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("359.6041775","51.3888475","G114.561-10.619","G114.561-10.619","IRAS23558+5106, IRAS23558+5106 npl, *R Cas, R Cas, IRAS 23558+5106, RCas, R Cas, R CAS, R Cas","0")