The nearest found maser object is G114.541+14.602 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 36 51 +75 14 03 (339.2129680 75.2344230)
Mean object l, b: 114.541 14.6017

Maser object G114.541+14.602

Other names: Cloud 114.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("339.2129680","75.2344230","G114.541+14.602","G114.541+14.602","Cloud 114","0")