The nearest found maser object is G114.370+0.790 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 36 26 +62 24 30 (354.1114390 62.4085800)
Mean object l, b: 114.37 0.79

Maser object G114.370+0.790

Other names: 114.37+0.79.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("354.1114390","62.4085800","G114.370+0.790","G114.370+0.790","114.37+0.79","0")