The nearest found maser object is G114.332+0.789 (offset by 9.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 36 09 +62 23 42 (354.0382233 62.3950765)
Mean object l, b: 114.3336 0.7867

Maser object G114.332+0.789

Other names: 114.33+0.79, 114.34+0.78, 114.33+0.79, 114.34+0.78, 23338+6207.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("354.0382233","62.3950765","G114.332+0.789","G114.332+0.789","114.33+0.79, 114.34+0.78, 114.33+0.79, 114.34+0.78, 23338+6207","0")