The nearest found maser object is G114.290+0.830 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 35 41 +62 25 26 (353.9211460 62.4238960)
Mean object l, b: 114.29 0.83

Maser object G114.290+0.830

Other names: 114.29+0.83.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("353.9211460","62.4238960","G114.290+0.830","G114.290+0.830","114.29+0.83","0")