The nearest found maser object is G114.055+35.614 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 29 34 +78 38 00 (232.3944250 78.6333720)
Mean object l, b: 114.0546 35.6137

Maser object G114.055+35.614

Other names: 743, IRAS15314+7847 npl, S UMi, S UMi.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("232.3944250","78.6333720","G114.055+35.614","G114.055+35.614","743, IRAS15314+7847 npl, S UMi, S UMi","0")