The nearest found maser object is G113.774-5.096 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 44 31 +56 34 53 (356.1314170 56.5814850)
Mean object l, b: 113.7742 -5.0958

Maser object G113.774-5.096

Other names: IRAS23420+5618 npl, Z Cas, IRAS 23420+5618, Z Cas, Z Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("356.1314170","56.5814850","G113.774-5.096","G113.774-5.096","IRAS23420+5618 npl, Z Cas, IRAS 23420+5618, Z Cas, Z Cas","0")