The nearest found maser object is G113.514+2.328 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 25 06 +63 36 33 (351.2764585 63.6092775)
Mean object l, b: 113.5143 2.3276

Maser object G113.514+2.328

Other names: 23228+6320, IRAS 23228+6320, L1246, NH_3_ peak, [VRC2001] L1246 SMM 2, 740.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("351.2764585","63.6092775","G113.514+2.328","G113.514+2.328","23228+6320, IRAS 23228+6320, L1246, NH_3_ peak, [VRC2001] L1246 SMM 2, 740","0")